Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
From Pandora Wiki
(more logical order in development section) |
m |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| [[Make and run simple PND]] || [[Libpnd hub]] || [[PXML specification]] | | [[Make and run simple PND]] || [[Libpnd hub]] || [[PXML specification]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PND management workflow]] || [[New PND format]] | + | | [[PND repository specification]] || [[PND management workflow]] || [[New PND format]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[SGX drivers]] || [[SDL]] || [[SDL Controls]] | | [[SGX drivers]] || [[SDL]] || [[SDL Controls]] | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| [[Cross-compiler]] || [[Compile on the Pandora]] | | [[Cross-compiler]] || [[Compile on the Pandora]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Client Repository Communication API]] || [[Repo delta transfers | + | | [[Client Repository Communication API]] || [[Repo delta transfers]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:12, 26 October 2013
| Handheld game console miniature computer. Open, use it however you like. |
| No restrictions but freedom. Enjoy, make and publish software, free of charge. |
| Quickstart | User manual | Team |
|---|---|---|
| Production Timeline | Community Links | |
| Wiki TODO | Size Comparisons |
| Desktop and environments | OpenBox | Minimenu |
|---|---|---|
| Screenshot | Wallpaper cronjob |
| Unofficial source of info, OpenPandora GmbH or OpenPandora Ltd. not responsible for content. |