Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
From Pandora Wiki
(removed Mounting a PND which has been moved to introduction to pnds) |
|||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| [[PND repository specification]] || [[PXML specification]] | | [[PND repository specification]] || [[PXML specification]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Make and run simple | + | | [[Make and run simple PND]] || [[PND Cookbook]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Libpnd hub]] || [[PND management workflow]] || [[New PND format]] | | [[Libpnd hub]] || [[PND management workflow]] || [[New PND format]] | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 25 October 2013
| Handheld game console miniature computer. Open, use it however you like. |
| No restrictions but freedom. Enjoy, make and publish software, free of charge. |
| Quickstart | User manual | Team |
|---|---|---|
| Production Timeline | Community Links | |
| Wiki TODO | Size Comparisons |
| Desktop and environments | OpenBox | Minimenu |
|---|---|---|
| Screenshot | Wallpaper cronjob |
| Unofficial source of info, OpenPandora GmbH or OpenPandora Ltd. not responsible for content. |