Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
From Pandora Wiki
(added colours to sections) |
(cut down on visible links, changed some) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="0" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
! align="left" | [[Team|<span style="color:DeepPink;">Pandora</span>]] | ! align="left" | [[Team|<span style="color:DeepPink;">Pandora</span>]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Team]] || [[Production Timeline]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pandora history]] [[Size Comparisons]] || [[Community Links]] || [[Wiki TODO]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="0" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
! align="left" | [[Emulators|<span style="color:DarkViolet;">Emulators</span>]] | ! align="left" | [[Emulators|<span style="color:DarkViolet;">Emulators</span>]] | ||
| − | | [[Compo4All | + | | [[Compo4All]] || [[DraStic]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emulator List]] || [[Legal Emulation Resources]] | | [[Emulator List]] || [[Legal Emulation Resources]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| [[PCSX-ReARMed]] || [[Creating images of PSX games using Linux]] | | [[PCSX-ReARMed]] || [[Creating images of PSX games using Linux]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[UAE4ALL]] | + | | [[UAE4ALL]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[MAME]] || | + | | [[MAME]] || [[MAME4ALL]] || [[PanMAME]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mupen64plus dynamic recompiler]] | | [[Mupen64plus dynamic recompiler]] | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="0" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
! align="left" | [[Getting started with Pandora development|<span style="color:DeepSkyBlue;">Development</span>]] | ! align="left" | [[Getting started with Pandora development|<span style="color:DeepSkyBlue;">Development</span>]] | ||
| − | | [[Introduction to PNDs]] || | + | | [[Introduction to PNDs]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[SGX drivers]] || [[SDL]] || [[SDL Controls]] | | [[SGX drivers]] || [[SDL]] || [[SDL Controls]] | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Libpnd hub]] || [[PND management workflow]] || [[New PND format]] | | [[Libpnd hub]] || [[PND management workflow]] || [[New PND format]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Development tutorials]] || [[Development Tools]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:25, 18 October 2013
| Handheld game console miniature computer. Open, use it however you like. |
| No restrictions but freedom. Enjoy, make and publish software, free of charge. |
| Quickstart | User manual |
| Pandora | Team | Production Timeline |
|---|---|---|
| Pandora history Size Comparisons | Community Links | Wiki TODO |
| Desktop and environments | OpenBox | Minimenu |
|---|---|---|
| Screenshot | Wallpaper cronjob |
OpenPandora GmbH or OpenPandora Ltd. are not responsible for content; this wiki is an unofficial source of information.