Difference between revisions of "Rearranged Main"
From Pandora Wiki
(Whoops - Added missing [) |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! [[Emulators|<span style="color:green;">Emulators</span>]] | ! [[Emulators|<span style="color:green;">Emulators</span>]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emulators/Atari|Atari]] || [[Emulators/Apple|Apple]] || [Emulators/Arcade|Arcade]] | + | | [[Emulators/Atari|Atari]] || [[Emulators/Apple|Apple]] || [[Emulators/Arcade|Arcade]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emulators/Colecovision|Colecovision]] || [[Emulators/Commodore|Commodore]] || [Emulators/MSX|MSX]] | + | | [[Emulators/Colecovision|Colecovision]] || [[Emulators/Commodore|Commodore]] || [[Emulators/MSX|MSX]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emulators/NEC|NEC]] || [[Emulators/Nintendo|Nintendo]] | | [[Emulators/NEC|NEC]] || [[Emulators/Nintendo|Nintendo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emulators/Sega|Sega]] || [Emulators/SNK|SNK]] || [[Emulators/Sony|Sony]] | + | | [[Emulators/Sega|Sega]] || [[Emulators/SNK|SNK]] || [[Emulators/Sony|Sony]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emulators/x86|x86]] || [[Emulators/VM|VM]] || [[Emulators/Other|Other]] | | [[Emulators/x86|x86]] || [[Emulators/VM|VM]] || [[Emulators/Other|Other]] | ||
Revision as of 05:57, 5 October 2013
| Handheld game console miniature computer. Open, use it however you like.
No restrictions but freedom. Write, port, and release software, free of charge. |
| Production Timeline | Pandora history | Size Comparisons | |
| Pandora | |||
| Quickstart | |||
| User manual | |||
| Hardware | ||
|---|---|---|
| Audio | Battery | Bluetooth |
| Controls | CPU | Display |
| GPU | LEDs | Microphone |
| Network | Power | Storage |
| USB |
| Software | ||
|---|---|---|
| Ångström | Citrix | GPS |
| Kernel | MIDI | Repo |
| SWAP | TV Tuner |
| Emulators | ||
|---|---|---|
| Atari | Apple | Arcade |
| Colecovision | Commodore | MSX |
| NEC | Nintendo | |
| Sega | SNK | Sony |
| x86 | VM | Other |
| GUI | |
|---|---|
| OpenBox | |
| Minimenu | |
| Screenshot | Wallpaper cronjob |
| Development | ||
|---|---|---|
| Floating Point Optimisation | Graphics | .Next |
| PNDs | Pickle Launcher | Port Requests |
| SDL | Tutorials |
| TEAM | ||
|---|---|---|
| Community Links | ||
| IRC | Wiki TODO | Donations |
OpenPandora GmbH or OpenPandora Ltd. are not responsible for content; this wiki is an unofficial source of information.