Difference between revisions of "Rearranged Main"
From Pandora Wiki
(Moved Emulator items up to reflect Removal of Amiga and renaming to Commodore) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! scope="col" | [[Hardware documentation|<span style="color:green;">Hardware</span>]] | ! scope="col" | [[Hardware documentation|<span style="color:green;">Hardware</span>]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Audio]] || [[Battery]] || [[Bluetooth]] | + | | [[Hardware/Audio|Audio]] || [Hardware/[Battery|Battery]] || [[Hardware/Bluetooth|Bluetooth]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Controls]] || [[CPU]] || [[Display]] | + | | [[Hardware/Controls|Controls]] || [[Hardware/CPU|CPU]] || [[Hardware/Display|Display]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GPU]] || [[LEDs]] || [[Microphone]] | + | | [[Hardware/GPU|GPU]] || [[Hardware/LEDs|LEDs]] || [[Hardware/Microphone|Microphone]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Network]] || [[Power]] || [[Storage]] | + | |[[Hardware/Network|Network]] || [[Hardware/Power|Power]] || [[Hardware/Storage|Storage]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[USB]] | + | | [[Hardware/USB|USB]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! scope="col" |[[Software projects|<span style="color:green;">Software</span>]] | ! scope="col" |[[Software projects|<span style="color:green;">Software</span>]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ångström]] || [[Citrix]] || [[GPS]] | + | | [[Software/Ångström|Ångström]] || [[Software/Citrix|Citrix]] || [[Software/GPS|GPS]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kernel]] || [[MIDI]] || [[Repo]] | + | | [[Software/Kernel|Kernel]] || [[Software/MIDI|MIDI]] || [[Software/Repo|Repo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SWAP]] || [[TV Tuner]] | + | | [[Software/SWAP|SWAP]] || [[Software/TV Tuner|TV Tuner]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:02, 5 October 2013
| Handheld game console miniature computer. Open, use it however you like.
No restrictions but freedom. Write, port, and release software, free of charge. |
| Production Timeline | Pandora history | Size Comparisons | |
| Pandora | |||
| Quickstart | |||
| User manual | |||
| Hardware | ||
|---|---|---|
| Audio | Battery]] | Bluetooth |
| Controls | CPU | Display |
| GPU | LEDs | Microphone |
| Network | Power | Storage |
| USB |
| Software | ||
|---|---|---|
| Ångström | Citrix | GPS |
| Kernel | MIDI | Repo |
| SWAP | TV Tuner |
| Emulators | ||
|---|---|---|
| Atari | Apple | Arcade |
| Colecovision | Commodore | MSX |
| NEC | Nintendo | Sega |
| SNK | Sony | x86 |
| VM | Other |
| GUI | |
|---|---|
| OpenBox | |
| Minimenu | |
| Screenshot | Wallpaper cronjob |
| Development | ||
|---|---|---|
| Floating Point Optimisation | Graphics | .Next |
| PNDs | Pickle Launcher | Port Requests |
| SDL | Tutorials |
| TEAM | ||
|---|---|---|
| Community Links | ||
| IRC | Wiki TODO | Donations |
OpenPandora GmbH or OpenPandora Ltd. are not responsible for content; this wiki is an unofficial source of information.