Difference between revisions of "Rearranged Main"
From Pandora Wiki
(Changed to categories) |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! [[Emulators|<span style="color:green;">Emulators</span>]] | ! [[Emulators|<span style="color:green;">Emulators</span>]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Emulators/[Atari|Atari]] || [[Emulators/Apple|Apple]] || [Emulators/[Arcade|Arcade]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Emulators/Colecovision|Colecovision]] || [[Emulators/Commodore|Commodore]] || [Emulators/[MSX|MSX]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[NEC]] || [[Nintendo | + | | [[Emulators/NEC|NEC]] || [[Emulators/Nintendo|Nintendo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Emulators/Sega|Sega]] || [Emulators/[SNK|SNK]] || [[Emulators/Sony|Sony]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[VM]] || [[Other]] | + | | [[Emulators/x86|x86]] || [[Emulators/VM|VM]] || [[Emulators/Other|Other]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:56, 5 October 2013
| Handheld game console miniature computer. Open, use it however you like.
No restrictions but freedom. Write, port, and release software, free of charge. |
| Production Timeline | Pandora history | Size Comparisons | |
| Pandora | |||
| Quickstart | |||
| User manual | |||
| Hardware | ||
|---|---|---|
| Audio | Battery | Bluetooth |
| Controls | CPU | Display |
| GPU | LEDs | Microphone |
| Network | Power | Storage |
| USB |
| Software | ||
|---|---|---|
| Ångström | Citrix | GPS |
| Kernel | MIDI | Repo |
| SWAP | TV Tuner |
| Emulators | ||
|---|---|---|
| [[Emulators/[Atari|Atari]] | Apple | Arcade]] |
| Colecovision | Commodore | MSX]] |
| NEC | Nintendo | |
| Sega | SNK]] | Sony |
| x86 | VM | Other |
| GUI | |
|---|---|
| OpenBox | |
| Minimenu | |
| Screenshot | Wallpaper cronjob |
| Development | ||
|---|---|---|
| Floating Point Optimisation | Graphics | .Next |
| PNDs | Pickle Launcher | Port Requests |
| SDL | Tutorials |
| TEAM | ||
|---|---|---|
| Community Links | ||
| IRC | Wiki TODO | Donations |
OpenPandora GmbH or OpenPandora Ltd. are not responsible for content; this wiki is an unofficial source of information.