Difference between revisions of "TV-out cable"
From Pandora Wiki
(TV Out Picture Changed) |
m (Got my channels the wrong way around) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Phono || Black || Audio In (?) | | Phono || Black || Audio In (?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Phono || Red || Audio Out ( | + | | Phono || Red || Audio Out (R) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Phono || White || Audio Out ( | + | | Phono || White || Audio Out (L) |
|- | |- | ||
| SVideo || Black || S-Video Out | | SVideo || Black || S-Video Out | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 13 January 2014
This is the external tv-out cable.
Can be ordered from dragonbox here
| Type | Colour | Description |
|---|---|---|
| EXT | Black | This side connects to the Pandora |
| Phono | Yellow | Composite Video Out |
| Phono | Blue | Line In (?) |
| Phono | Black | Audio In (?) |
| Phono | Red | Audio Out (R) |
| Phono | White | Audio Out (L) |
| SVideo | Black | S-Video Out |