Difference between revisions of "Template:Compatibility Entry Start"
From Pandora Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Style="Color: orange" | Fair | |Style="Color: orange" | Fair | ||
| − | | Playable, but with severe graphical glitches, or playable but not completable | + | | Playable, but with severe graphical glitches, or playable but not completable. |
|- | |- | ||
|Style="Color: violet" | Poor | |Style="Color: violet" | Poor | ||
Latest revision as of 19:39, 6 August 2008
| Playability: | Description: |
|---|---|
| Excellent | Fully playable with no noticeable problems. |
| Good | Fully playable with minor glitches that do not affect gameplay |
| Fair | Playable, but with severe graphical glitches, or playable but not completable. |
| Poor | Glitches make game unplayable, but it will boot. |
| DOA | Will not boot, or crashes on boot. |
Game Compatibility
| Game | Emulator (Version) | Playability | FPS @ 500MHz | Known issues | Additional comments |
|---|