Difference between revisions of "Emulator List"
From Pandora Wiki
(New page: {|class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" style="font-size: 90%; border:1px solid gray; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left;" |- style="background: #ececec; te...) |
m |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sega (multiple systems) | |Sega (multiple systems) | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[PicoDrive]] |
| | | | ||
|[http://apps.open-pandora.org/cgi-bin/viewapp.pl?/Emulator/PicoDrive_180_beta1.inf Apps] | |[http://apps.open-pandora.org/cgi-bin/viewapp.pl?/Emulator/PicoDrive_180_beta1.inf Apps] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|x86 DOS | |x86 DOS | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[DOSBox]] |
| | | | ||
|[http://apps.open-pandora.org/cgi-bin/viewapp.pl?/Emulator/Dosbox.inf Apps] | |[http://apps.open-pandora.org/cgi-bin/viewapp.pl?/Emulator/Dosbox.inf Apps] | ||
Revision as of 01:02, 22 June 2010
| Legend |
|---|
| Emulators with a red background are no longer being worked on. |
| Emulators with a yellow background are released but may not work well enough for everyone or have compatibility issues. |
| Emulators with a green background are released, work with little to no issues and have good compatibility. |
| The status of items without a coloured background are unknown or have not yet been released. |
| Emulated System | Project Name | Link | Download | Ported By | Compatibility | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atari Lynx | Handy | Link | Apps | SteveM | ||
| Atari ST | Hatari | Apps | Skeezix | |||
| Nintendo NES | GPFCE | Apps Archive | Notaz/Pickle | |||
| Nintendo SNES | SNES9X | Apps | Skeezix | |||
| Nintendo 64 | Mupen64Plus | Apps Archive | Compatibility | |||
| Sega (multiple systems) | PicoDrive | Apps | Notaz | |||
| Sony Playstation | PSX4Pandora | Apps | ZodTTD | Compatibility | ||
| x86 DOS | DOSBox | Apps | Pickle |